Take two…

Once again…LMAO

image

Much better. Sybil Danning, btw.
An explanation is needed at this point.
Elsewhere on WordPress, there’s a blog I created called “Nudity in America”. Because of circumstances beyond my control, I can’t get to that one.
So, what you see here is a new edition of that. Just so you all know…LMAO
(Trying to put photos on here is a motherfucker.)

image

There. Think I got it now…lol
Anyway, this is the new home. Hope you all enjoy it. Meanwhile, one to leave you with:

image

image

And that’s it. Thanks.

Advertisements

Published by

gonastynats

Basically, my fandom goes back to the Senators of the '60s. (Yes, I'm THAT old...lol) So truth is, now that we have baseball BACK in Washington...somebody's gotta write about it from a fan's perspective. Why NOT me?

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s